Undergraduate certificate · Agricultural/animal/plant/veterinary Science and Related Fields

Veterinary/Animal Health Technologies/Technicians (Undergraduate certificate): earnings by school

64 schools report graduate earnings for this major.

Median across schools, 1 year out
$29,383
Treasury AY2020-21, AY2021-22 pooled earnings cohort measured in CY2022, CY2023, inflation adjusted to 2024 dollars
Median across schools, 4 years out
$34,788
Treasury AY2017-2018, AY2018-2019 pooled earnings cohort measured in CY2022, CY2023, inflation adjusted to 2024 dollars
Typical debt
$6,964
NSLDS pooled AY2022-23, AY2023-24 cohort

Across 51 schools reporting 4-year earnings, the middle half of programs pay graduates between $29,395 and $35,997. The school matters less than you might think for this major.

Schools, highest earnings first

School1 year4 yearsDebt
Lone Star College System TX—$49,612—
San Juan College NM—$47,174—
Windward Community College HI—$45,770—
Miller-Motte College-Chattanooga TN$30,262$44,537—
Central Coast College CA$36,091$44,414$8,598
Dallas College TX$36,571$42,050$9,500
Community College of Denver CO—$38,701—
Blue Ridge Community College VA$31,930$38,504—
Pima Medical Institute-Aurora CO$32,463$38,267$5,500
Pima Medical Institute-Phoenix AZ$32,463$38,267$5,500
Tennessee College of Applied Technology-Memphis TN$28,667$37,933—
Milwaukee Career College WI$32,751$36,748$5,500
Pima Medical Institute-Tucson AZ$30,529$35,997$6,964
Pima Medical Institute-Seattle WA$30,529$35,997$6,964
Pima Medical Institute-Denver CO$30,529$35,997$6,964
Pima Medical Institute-Chula Vista CA$30,529$35,997$6,964
Pima Medical Institute-Colorado Springs CO$30,529$35,997$6,964
Pima Medical Institute-Las Vegas NV$30,529$35,997$6,964
Pima Medical Institute-Renton WA$30,529$35,997$6,964
Pima Medical Institute-East Valley AZ$30,529$35,997$6,964
Pima Medical Institute-Houston TX$30,529$35,997$6,964
Pima Medical Institute-San Marcos CA$30,529$35,997$6,964
Pima Medical Institute-San Antonio TX$30,529$35,997$6,964
San Joaquin Valley College-Visalia CA$30,025$35,154$11,496
San Joaquin Valley College-Bakersfield CA$30,025$35,154$11,496
Pima Medical Institute-Albuquerque NM$28,867$34,788$5,500
Carrington College-Phoenix North AZ$31,587$34,560$9,494
Carrington College-Mesa AZ$31,587$34,560$9,494
Carrington College-Tucson AZ$31,587$34,560$9,494
Charter College AK$31,260$34,204$13,082
Great Lakes Institute of Technology PA$25,314$33,977$6,583
Carrington College-Portland OR$32,673$33,050$8,556
Carrington College-Spokane WA$32,673$33,050$8,556
Pima Community College AZ—$32,909—
California Healing Arts College CA$30,245$32,854$9,500
Greenville Technical College SC—$32,345—
Ross Medical Education Center-Warren MI$23,399$30,111$5,500
Ross Medical Education Center-New Baltimore MI$23,399$30,111$5,500
Butte County Regional Occupational Program CA—$29,395—
Stellar Career College CA$29,390—$4,889
Western Iowa Tech Community College IA$29,383——
Cape Coral Technical College FL$29,249——
Laurel Technical Institute PA$28,710——
Ross Medical Education Center-Brighton MI$29,154$28,653$5,500
Ross Medical Education Center-Erlanger KY$29,154$28,653$5,500
Ross College-Canton OH$29,154$28,653$5,500
Ross Medical Education Center-Flint MI$27,467$28,408$5,500
Ross Medical Education Center-Canton MI$27,467$28,408$5,500
Ross Medical Education Center-Huntsville AL$27,467$28,408$5,500
Ross Medical Education Center-Portage MI$27,467$28,408$5,500
Southern Technical College FL$27,513—$10,547
Southern Technical College FL$26,431—$9,070
High Desert Medical College CA$25,965—$9,500
Valley College-Martinsburg WV$25,917—$9,500
Valley College-Cleveland OH$25,917—$9,500
Community Care College OK$21,216$23,659$7,395
Bridgerland Technical College UT$23,205$23,622—
CEM College-San Juan PR$13,866$22,975—
Aparicio-Levy Technical College FL$26,496$22,620—
PPG Technical College PR$14,754$21,300—
Medical Career & Technical College KY$19,650—$3,666
Advantage Technical College PR$14,940——
Advantage Technical College PR$14,940——
Advantage Technical College-Aguadilla PR$14,940——